HK IPO Calculator

China Aerospace International Holdings Limited (0031.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, China Aerospace International Holdings Limited (0031.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 1981-08-25 (a Tuesday), about 45 years ago. It was founded on 1975-07-25, about 6 years before listing. In this database, 7 companies listed in 1981; it was number 5 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00031 (0031.HK)
Chinese name中國航天國際控股有限公司
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameChina Aerospace International Holdings Limited
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date1981-08-25
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1975-07-25
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing6.1
Websitehttp://www.casil-group.com/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ16826594 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0031 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: KOLOUR (1981-07-23) · Next: 世紀城市國際 (1981-09-07)

All 1981 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator