HK IPO Calculator

Beijing Capital International Airport Company Limited (0694.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Beijing Capital International Airport Company Limited (0694.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2000-02-01 (a Tuesday), about 26 years ago. It was founded on 1999-01-01, about 1 years before listing. Industry: airport. In this database, 54 companies listed in 2000; it was number 5 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00694 (0694.HK)
Chinese name北京首都国际机场股份有限公司
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameBeijing Capital International Airport Company Limited
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2000-02-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1999-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing1.1
Industryairport
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttps://en.bcia.com.cn/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ2893987 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0694 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: 裕興科技 (2000-01-31) · Next: Hualien Media International (2000-02-02)

Listed the same month (2000-02)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0969Hualien Media International2000-02-02
0702中國油氣控股2000-02-09
0282Next Digital2000-02-16Media
8033Vodatel Networks Holdings Limited2000-02-25

All 2000 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator