HK IPO Calculator

Seazen Holdings (1030.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Seazen Holdings (1030.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2012-11-29 (a Thursday), about 13 years ago. In this database, 50 companies listed in 2012; it was number 44 by date.

Key facts

Stock code01030 (1030.HK)
Chinese name新城控股
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameSeazen Holdings
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2012-11-29
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ11081942 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1030 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Tsui Wah Restaurant (2012-11-26) · Next: Zhengzhou Coal Mining Machinery Group Co., Ltd. (2012-12-05)

Listed the same month (2012-11)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0884旭輝控股2012-11-23
2223Casablanca Group Limited2012-11-23
1314Tsui Wah Restaurant2012-11-26restaurant

All 2012 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator