HK IPO Calculator

SYNERTONE COMMUNICATION CORPORATION (1613.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, SYNERTONE COMMUNICATION CORPORATION (1613.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2012-04-18 (a Wednesday), about 14 years ago. In this database, 50 companies listed in 2012; it was number 18 by date.

Key facts

Stock code01613 (1613.HK)
Chinese name協同通信
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameSYNERTONE COMMUNICATION CORPORATION
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2012-04-18
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ16926185 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1613 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: CW Group Holdings (2012-04-13) · Next: Jiangnan Group Limited (2012-04-20)

Listed the same month (2012-04)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
1322CW Group Holdings2012-04-13
1366Jiangnan Group Limited2012-04-20
2623Add New Energy2012-04-27

All 2012 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator