HK IPO Calculator

China Putian Food Holding Limited (1699.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, China Putian Food Holding Limited (1699.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2012-07-13 (a Friday), about 14 years ago. In this database, 50 companies listed in 2012; it was number 36 by date.

Key facts

Stock code01699 (1699.HK)
Chinese name普甜食品
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameChina Putian Food Holding Limited
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2012-07-13
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ11089826 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1699 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Sheen Tai Holdings Group Company Limited (2012-07-13) · Next: Dynam Japan Holdings (2012-08-06)

Listed the same month (2012-07)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
3666TANSH Global Food2012-07-04food industry
1237China Environmental Technology and Bioenergy Holdings Limited2012-07-06
2068中鋁國際工程2012-07-06
3939萬國國際礦業2012-07-10
1332China Opto Holdings Limited2012-07-12
1616Starrise Media Holdings Limited2012-07-12
3669永達汽車2012-07-12
3948Inner Mongolia Yitai Coal Company2012-07-12coal industry
1190BOLINA HOLDING CO., LTD.2012-07-13
1335Sheen Tai Holdings Group Company Limited2012-07-13

All 2012 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator