HK IPO Calculator

Hansoh Pharmaceutical Group (3692.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Hansoh Pharmaceutical Group (3692.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2019-06-14 (a Friday), about 7 years ago. Industry: pharmaceutical industry. In this database, 10 companies listed in 2019; it was number 5 by date. 10 companies in the same industry are covered.

Key facts

Stock code03692 (3692.HK)
Chinese name翰森製藥
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameHansoh Pharmaceutical Group
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2019-06-14
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Industrypharmaceutical industry
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttps://www.hspharm.com
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ88925945 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 3692 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Medialink Group (2019-05-21) · Next: Jinxin Fertility Group (2019-06-25)

Listed the same month (2019-06)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
1951Jinxin Fertility Group2019-06-25

Same industry: pharmaceutical industry

CodeNameListing date
6185CanSino Biologics2019-03-28
3759Pharmaron2019-11-28
2359WuXi AppTec2018-12-13
9995Rongchang Pharmacy Co.,Ltd.2020-11-09
0013Hutchison MediPharma Limited2021-06-23
1099Sinopharm Group2009-09-23
2005Lijun International Pharmaceutical (Holding) Co. Ltd.2005-12-20
0874Guangzhou Baiyunshan Pharmaceutical Holdings Company Limited1997-10-30

All 2019 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator