HK IPO Calculator

Asia Commercial Holdings Limited (0104.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Asia Commercial Holdings Limited (0104.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 1987-07-29 (a Wednesday), about 39 years ago. In this database, 15 companies listed in 1987; it was number 12 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00104 (0104.HK)
Chinese name冠亞商業
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameAsia Commercial Holdings Limited
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date1987-07-29
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ10895122 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0104 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Yunfeng Financial (1987-07-17) · Next: Oriental Media Group (1987-08-18)

Listed the same month (1987-07)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0419中國9號健康產業1987-07-08
0186Nimble Holdings1987-07-09
0376Yunfeng Financial1987-07-17

All 1987 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator