HK IPO Calculator

Yunfeng Financial (0376.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Yunfeng Financial (0376.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 1987-07-17 (a Friday), about 39 years ago. In this database, 15 companies listed in 1987; it was number 11 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00376 (0376.HK)
Chinese name雲鋒金融
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameYunfeng Financial
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date1987-07-17
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Websitehttps://www.yff.com/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ28418866 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0376 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Nimble Holdings (1987-07-09) · Next: Asia Commercial Holdings Limited (1987-07-29)

Listed the same month (1987-07)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0419中國9號健康產業1987-07-08
0186Nimble Holdings1987-07-09
0104Asia Commercial Holdings Limited1987-07-29

All 1987 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator