HK IPO Calculator

Moiselle International (0130.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Moiselle International (0130.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2002-02-11 (a Monday), about 24 years ago. In this database, 68 companies listed in 2002; it was number 10 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00130 (0130.HK)
Chinese name慕詩國際
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameMoiselle International
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2002-02-11
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ11074127 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0130 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: 威鋮國際 (2002-02-08) · Next: Imperial Pacific (2002-02-11)

Listed the same month (2002-02)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
1126德林國際2002-02-07
1002威鋮國際2002-02-08
1076Imperial Pacific2002-02-11conglomerate
0228中能控股2002-02-18
8176SuperRobotics2002-02-19
0810China Castson 812002-02-28
0901Goldstone Investment Group2002-02-28
8197東北虎藥業2002-02-28

All 2002 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator