HK IPO Calculator

Minmetals Land Limited (0230.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Minmetals Land Limited (0230.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 1991-12-20 (a Friday), about 34 years ago. In this database, 45 companies listed in 1991; it was number 44 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00230 (0230.HK)
Chinese name五礦建設
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameMinmetals Land Limited
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date1991-12-20
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1993-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttp://www.minmetalsland.com/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ10882020 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0230 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: 白花油 (1991-12-18) · Next: GBAHoldings Limited (1991-12-30)

Listed the same month (1991-12)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0211大凌集團1991-12-05
0137Jinhui Shipping Company Limited1991-12-06shipping line
0256CITYCHAMP WATCH & JEWELLERY1991-12-10horology
0232Continental Aerospace Technologies Holding Limited1991-12-12
0275Master Glory Group1991-12-16
0333黛麗斯1991-12-16
0239白花油1991-12-18
0261GBAHoldings Limited1991-12-30

All 1991 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator