HK IPO Calculator

Asia Energy Logistics Group Limited (0351.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Asia Energy Logistics Group Limited (0351.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 1992-08-18 (a Tuesday), about 34 years ago. In this database, 48 companies listed in 1992; it was number 21 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00351 (0351.HK)
Chinese name亞洲能源物流
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameAsia Energy Logistics Group Limited
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date1992-08-18
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ10882818 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0351 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: 德永佳 (1992-08-06) · Next: 新龍國際 (1992-08-18)

Listed the same month (1992-08)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0608HIGH FASHION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1992-08-04
0321德永佳1992-08-06
0529新龍國際1992-08-18
0092Champion Technology Holdings Limited1992-08-19
0688China Overseas Land and Investment Limited1992-08-20
0610Wai Kee Holdings Limited1992-08-28

All 1992 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator