HK IPO Calculator

YGM Trading Ltd. (0375.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, YGM Trading Ltd. (0375.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 1988-01-25 (a Monday), about 38 years ago. Industry: clothing industry. In this database, 30 companies listed in 1988; it was number 2 by date. 2 companies in the same industry are covered.

Key facts

Stock code00375 (0375.HK)
Chinese nameYGM貿易
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameYGM Trading Ltd.
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date1988-01-25
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Industryclothing industry
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttp://www.ygmtrading.com/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ10863580 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0375 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Tristate Holdings Limited (1988-01-06) · Next: New Silkroad Culturaltainment Limited (1988-01-29)

Listed the same month (1988-01)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0458Tristate Holdings Limited1988-01-06
0472New Silkroad Culturaltainment Limited1988-01-29

Same industry: clothing industry

CodeNameListing date
3998Bosideng2007-10-11

All 1988 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator