HK IPO Calculator

Greatview (0468.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Greatview (0468.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2010-12-09 (a Thursday), about 15 years ago. It was founded on 2003-01-01, about 8 years before listing. Industry: food packaging. In this database, 89 companies listed in 2010; it was number 79 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00468 (0468.HK)
Chinese name紛美包裝
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameGreatview
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2010-12-09
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded2003-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing7.9
Industryfood packaging
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttp://www.greatviewpack.com/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ7214111 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0468 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: ShiFang Holding Limited (2010-12-03) · Next: 正通汽車 (2010-12-10)

Listed the same month (2010-12)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
1090大明國際2010-12-01
2099China Gold International Resources2010-12-01mining
1831ShiFang Holding Limited2010-12-03
1728正通汽車2010-12-10
1555MI能源2010-12-14
1282China Goldjoy2010-12-15
3618Chongqing Rural Commercial Bank2010-12-16
1112Health and Happiness (H&H) International Holdings2010-12-17
1798大唐新能源2010-12-17
0327PAX Global Technology Limited2010-12-20financial services
0940China Animal Healthcare Limited2010-12-21
1085Hengxin Technology Limited2010-12-23

All 2010 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator