HK IPO Calculator

太平洋網絡 (0543.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, 太平洋網絡 (0543.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2007-12-18 (a Tuesday), about 18 years ago. In this database, 68 companies listed in 2007; it was number 62 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00543 (0543.HK)
Chinese name太平洋網絡
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2007-12-18
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ10941442 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0543 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Uni-President China (2007-12-17) · Next: BYD Electronic (2007-12-20)

Listed the same month (2007-12)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0390China Railway Group Limited2007-12-07construction
0189東岳集團2007-12-10
2002China Sunshine Paper Holdings Co Ltd2007-12-12
3337Anton Oilfield Services Group2007-12-14
0220Uni-President China2007-12-17
0285BYD Electronic2007-12-20electronics industry
0422越南製造及加工出口2007-12-20
1893China National Materials Group Corporation2007-12-20cement
0117Tianli Holdings2007-12-21
0556泛亞環保集團2007-12-21
0505Huan Yue Interactive2007-12-27

All 2007 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator