HK IPO Calculator

China National Culture (0745.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, China National Culture (0745.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2004-10-13 (a Wednesday), about 22 years ago. In this database, 46 companies listed in 2004; it was number 34 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00745 (0745.HK)
Chinese name中國國家文化產業
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameChina National Culture
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2004-10-13
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ27555139 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0745 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Bay Area Gold (2004-10-12) · Next: China Power International Development (2004-10-15)

Listed the same month (2004-10)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
1194Bay Area Gold2004-10-12
2380China Power International Development2004-10-15electricity generation

All 2004 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator