HK IPO Calculator

China Sandi Holdings (0910.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, China Sandi Holdings (0910.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 1998-12-01 (a Tuesday), about 27 years ago. It was founded on 1991-01-01, about 8 years before listing. Industry: forestry. In this database, 26 companies listed in 1998; it was number 22 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00910 (0910.HK)
Chinese name中國三迪控股
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameChina Sandi Holdings
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date1998-12-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1991-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing7.9
Industryforestry
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttp://www.chinasandi.com.hk
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ5099699 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0910 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Vision Values Holdings Limited (1998-10-14) · Next: Sheng Yuan Holdings Limited (1998-12-02)

Listed the same month (1998-12)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0851Sheng Yuan Holdings Limited1998-12-02
1044Hengan International1998-12-08hygiene
1225Lerado Financial Group Company Limited1998-12-18
1104亞太資源1998-12-29

All 1998 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator