HK IPO Calculator

道和環球 (0915.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, 道和環球 (0915.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2002-05-10 (a Friday), about 24 years ago. It was founded on 1964-01-01, about 38 years before listing. In this database, 68 companies listed in 2002; it was number 27 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00915 (0915.HK)
Chinese name道和環球
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2002-05-10
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1964-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing38.4
Websitehttp://www.linmark.com
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ11107271 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0915 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Pan Asia Mining Limited (2002-05-09) · Next: Royale Furniture Holdings (2002-05-15)

Listed the same month (2002-05)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
8106浙大兰德2002-05-03
0856VST HOLDINGS LIMITED2002-05-09
8173Pan Asia Mining Limited2002-05-09
1198Royale Furniture Holdings2002-05-15industrial manufacturing

All 2002 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator