HK IPO Calculator

SITOY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (1023.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, SITOY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (1023.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2011-12-06 (a Tuesday), about 14 years ago. In this database, 74 companies listed in 2011; it was number 60 by date.

Key facts

Stock code01023 (1023.HK)
Chinese name時代集團
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameSITOY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2011-12-06
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ15951944 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1023 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Coach (2011-12-01) · Next: 蠟筆小新休閒食品 (2011-12-09)

Listed the same month (2011-12)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
6388Coach2011-12-01
1262蠟筆小新休閒食品2011-12-09
2121一化控股2011-12-09
6880Tempus Holdings2011-12-13
8215First Credit Finance Group Limited2011-12-13
1293Grand Baoxin Auto Group Limited2011-12-14
2133CHINA POLYMETALLIC MINING LIMITED2011-12-14
1336New China Life Insurance Co., Ltd.2011-12-15financial services
1929Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Group2011-12-15
2200Hosa International Limited2011-12-16
0579京能清潔能源2011-12-22
1251SPT Energy Group Inc.2011-12-23

All 2011 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator