HK IPO Calculator

中信大錳 (1091.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, 中信大錳 (1091.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2010-11-18 (a Thursday), about 15 years ago. It was founded on 2006-01-01, about 5 years before listing. In this database, 89 companies listed in 2010; it was number 69 by date.

Key facts

Stock code01091 (1091.HK)
Chinese name中信大錳
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2010-11-18
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded2006-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing4.9
Websitehttp://www.dameng.citic.com/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ10871741 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1091 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: 歲寶百貨 (2010-11-17) · Next: China Huarong Energy (2010-11-19)

Listed the same month (2010-11)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
1230Yashili2010-11-01dairy
0238長興國際2010-11-04
1600China Tian Lun Gas Holdings Limited2010-11-10
0842Leoch International Technology Limited2010-11-16
1087HL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED2010-11-16
0312歲寶百貨2010-11-17
1101China Huarong Energy2010-11-19
8207Credit China Holdings2010-11-19
1086Goodbaby International2010-11-24
1110Kingworld Medicines Group Limited2010-11-25
8312Brilliance Worldwide Holdings Limited2010-11-25
1117China Modern Dairy Holdings Ltd.2010-11-26

All 2010 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator