HK IPO Calculator

寶峰時尚 (1121.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, 寶峰時尚 (1121.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2011-01-28 (a Friday), about 15 years ago. In this database, 74 companies listed in 2011; it was number 7 by date.

Key facts

Stock code01121 (1121.HK)
Chinese name寶峰時尚
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2011-01-28
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ10956126 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1121 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: China Healthcare Enterprise (2011-01-27) · Next: 昌利(控股) (2011-03-08)

Listed the same month (2011-01)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0080China New Economy Fund Limited2011-01-06
1089Leyou2011-01-11video game industry
2011China Apex Group Limited2011-01-12
1323Newtree Group2011-01-13
8265Powerwell Pacific Holdings Limited2011-01-26
1143China Healthcare Enterprise2011-01-27

All 2011 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator