HK IPO Calculator

Wynn Macau, Limited (1128.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Wynn Macau, Limited (1128.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2009-10-09 (a Friday), about 17 years ago. In this database, 58 companies listed in 2009; it was number 34 by date.

Key facts

Stock code01128 (1128.HK)
Chinese name永利澳門有限公司
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameWynn Macau, Limited
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2009-10-09
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Websitehttp://en.wynnmacaulimited.com/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ11131238 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1128 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Yingde Gases Group Company Limited (2009-10-08) · Next: 神冠控股 (2009-10-13)

Listed the same month (2009-10)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0845Glorious Property Holdings2009-10-02
1313China Resources Cement2009-10-06
8351俊文寶石2009-10-07
0893中國鐵鈦2009-10-08
1717Ausnutria2009-10-08food industry
2168Yingde Gases Group Company Limited2009-10-08
0829神冠控股2009-10-13
1238Powerlong2009-10-14real estate development

All 2009 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator