HK IPO Calculator

福記食品服務 (1175.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, 福記食品服務 (1175.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2004-12-17 (a Friday), about 21 years ago. In this database, 46 companies listed in 2004; it was number 43 by date.

Key facts

Stock code01175 (1175.HK)
Chinese name福記食品服務
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2004-12-17
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ15927332 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1175 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Air China (2004-12-15) · Next: IRICO Group New Energy (2004-12-20)

Listed the same month (2004-12)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
2877神威藥業2004-12-02
0763ZTE2004-12-09telecommunications industry
2369Coolpad2004-12-09consumer electronics industry
2678Texhong Textile Group Limited2004-12-09
0753Air China2004-12-15
0438IRICO Group New Energy2004-12-20
1000Beijing Media2004-12-22
0319China Metal International Holdings2004-12-31industrial manufacturing

All 2004 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator