HK IPO Calculator

Fulum Group (1443.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Fulum Group (1443.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2014-11-13 (a Thursday), about 11 years ago. It was founded on 1992-01-01, about 23 years before listing. In this database, 65 companies listed in 2014; it was number 49 by date.

Key facts

Stock code01443 (1443.HK)
Chinese name富臨集團
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameFulum Group
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2014-11-13
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1992-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing22.9
Websitehttp://www.fulum.com.hk/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ10954627 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1443 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Austar Lifesciences Limited (2014-11-07) · Next: China Maple Leaf Educational (2014-11-28)

Listed the same month (2014-11)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
6118Austar Lifesciences Limited2014-11-07
1317China Maple Leaf Educational2014-11-28
6882EGL Tours2014-11-28

All 2014 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator