HK IPO Calculator

Genertec Universal Medical Group Company Limited (2666.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Genertec Universal Medical Group Company Limited (2666.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2015-07-08 (a Wednesday), about 11 years ago. In this database, 64 companies listed in 2015; it was number 29 by date.

Key facts

Stock code02666 (2666.HK)
Chinese name通用环球医疗集团有限公司
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameGenertec Universal Medical Group Company Limited
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2015-07-08
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Websitehttps://www.umcare.cn/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ20602609 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 2666 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Luzheng Futures (2015-07-07) · Next: China Parenting Network (2015-07-08)

Listed the same month (2015-07)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
2286Chen Xing Development Holdings Limited2015-07-03
1456Guolian Securities2015-07-06
1461Luzheng Futures2015-07-07
8361China Parenting Network2015-07-08
8027KPM Holdings2015-07-10
6896Golden Throat Holdings Group Company Limited2015-07-15

All 2015 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator