HK IPO Calculator

ENN Energy (2688.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, ENN Energy (2688.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2002-06-03 (a Monday), about 24 years ago. Industry: public utility. In this database, 68 companies listed in 2002; it was number 29 by date. 2 companies in the same industry are covered.

Key facts

Stock code02688 (2688.HK)
Chinese name新奧能源
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameENN Energy
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2002-06-03
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Industrypublic utility
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttp://www.xinaogas.com
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ55610325 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 2688 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Royale Furniture Holdings (2002-05-15) · Next: WANDA HOTEL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (2002-06-04)

Listed the same month (2002-06)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0169WANDA HOTEL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED2002-06-04
0064結好控股2002-06-06
0356DT Capital2002-06-07
8126G.A. Holdings2002-06-17
2323Renco Holdings Group2002-06-21

Same industry: public utility

CodeNameListing date
0182Concord New Energy2007-01-01

All 2002 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator