HK IPO Calculator

China National Building Material Company (3323.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, China National Building Material Company (3323.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2006-03-23 (a Thursday), about 20 years ago. It was founded on 1984-01-01, about 22 years before listing. Industry: building material. In this database, 46 companies listed in 2006; it was number 8 by date.

Key facts

Stock code03323 (3323.HK)
Chinese name中国建筑材料集团
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameChina National Building Material Company
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2006-03-23
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1984-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing22.2
Industrybuilding material
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttps://www.cnbm.com.cn/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ5099798 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 3323 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: 金鷹商貿集團 (2006-03-21) · Next: Asia Television Holdings (2006-03-30)

Listed the same month (2006-03)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
2689Nine Dragons Paper2006-03-03papermaking
0402Peace Map Holding Limited2006-03-14
3308金鷹商貿集團2006-03-21
0707Asia Television Holdings2006-03-30

All 2006 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator