HK IPO Calculator

WWPKG Holdings (8069.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, WWPKG Holdings (8069.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2017-01-12 (a Thursday), about 9 years ago. It was founded on 1986-01-01, about 31 years before listing. In this database, 31 companies listed in 2017; it was number 6 by date.

Key facts

Stock code08069 (8069.HK)
Chinese name縱橫遊
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameWWPKG Holdings
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2017-01-12
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Board (from code range)GEM (code range 08001–08999)
Founded1986-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing31.0
Websitehttps://new.wwpkg.com.hk
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ28086575 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 8069 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: 吉林九台農村商業銀行 (2017-01-12) · Next: Pine Care Group (2017-02-15)

Listed the same month (2017-01)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
8221PF Group Holdings2017-01-06
8358Miricor Enterprises2017-01-10
8432Bar Pacific2017-01-11
6122吉林九台農村商業銀行2017-01-12

All 2017 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator