HK IPO Calculator

PF Group Holdings (8221.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, PF Group Holdings (8221.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2017-01-06 (a Friday), about 9 years ago. In this database, 31 companies listed in 2017; it was number 2 by date.

Key facts

Stock code08221 (8221.HK)
Chinese namePF Group Holdings
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English namePF Group Holdings
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2017-01-06
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Board (from code range)GEM (code range 08001–08999)
Wikidata itemQ28005609 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 8221 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: CHINA YUHUA EDUCATION (2017-01-01) · Next: Miricor Enterprises (2017-01-10)

Listed the same month (2017-01)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
8358Miricor Enterprises2017-01-10
8432Bar Pacific2017-01-11
6122吉林九台農村商業銀行2017-01-12
8069WWPKG Holdings2017-01-12

All 2017 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator