HK IPO Calculator

Seazon Pacific (8127.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Seazon Pacific (8127.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2015-10-07 (a Wednesday), about 11 years ago. In this database, 64 companies listed in 2015; it was number 38 by date.

Key facts

Stock code08127 (8127.HK)
Chinese name雲裳衣
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameSeazon Pacific
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2015-10-07
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Board (from code range)GEM (code range 08001–08999)
Wikidata itemQ21029588 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 8127 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Leadway Technology Investment Group Limited (2015-09-29) · Next: IMAX China Holding (2015-10-08)

Listed the same month (2015-10)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
1970IMAX China Holding2015-10-08
2199Regina Miracle2015-10-08
8057Madison Wine2015-10-08
8141KPa-BM Holdings Limited2015-10-08
8290Ahsay Backup Software2015-10-08
1532China Partytime Culture2015-10-16
2669China Overseas Property Holdings Limited2015-10-23
1508China Reinsurance2015-10-26reinsurance
2799CITIC Financial AMC2015-10-30financial services

All 2015 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator