HK IPO Calculator

修身堂 (8200.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, 修身堂 (8200.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2003-11-19 (a Wednesday), about 22 years ago. It was founded on 2000-01-01, about 4 years before listing. In this database, 45 companies listed in 2003; it was number 40 by date.

Key facts

Stock code08200 (8200.HK)
Chinese name修身堂
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2003-11-19
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Board (from code range)GEM (code range 08001–08999)
Founded2000-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing3.9
Websitehttp://www.sausantong.com/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ10888117 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 8200 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: China Resources Power (2003-11-12) · Next: 安芯中國 (2003-11-24)

Listed the same month (2003-11)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
8227海天天線2003-11-05
2328PICC Property and Casualty Co. Ltd.2003-11-06insurance
0836China Resources Power2003-11-12electricity generation
1149安芯中國2003-11-24

All 2003 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator