HK IPO Calculator

ZZ Capital International Limited (8295.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, ZZ Capital International Limited (8295.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2010-06-18 (a Friday), about 16 years ago. In this database, 89 companies listed in 2010; it was number 21 by date.

Key facts

Stock code08295 (8295.HK)
Chinese name中植資本國際
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameZZ Capital International Limited
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2010-06-18
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Board (from code range)GEM (code range 08001–08999)
Wikidata itemQ10906052 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 8295 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: China Taifeng Beddings Holdings Limited (2010-06-11) · Next: CECEP COSTIN New Materials Group Limited (2010-06-21)

Listed the same month (2010-06)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
8337Directel Holdings Limited2010-06-02
0873China Taifeng Beddings Holdings Limited2010-06-11
2228CECEP COSTIN New Materials Group Limited2010-06-21
2128Lesso2010-06-23

All 2010 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator