HK IPO Calculator

Kunlun Energy (0135.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Kunlun Energy (0135.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 1973-03-13 (a Tuesday), about 53 years ago. Industry: petroleum industry. In this database, 30 companies listed in 1973; it was number 22 by date. 8 companies in the same industry are covered.

Key facts

Stock code00135 (0135.HK)
Chinese name昆侖能源
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameKunlun Energy
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date1973-03-13
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1993-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Industrypetroleum industry
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttp://www.cnpc.com.hk/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ1792238 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0135 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: China Agri-Products Exchange Limited (1973-03-12) · Next: Dickson Concepts (1973-03-15)

Listed the same month (1973-03)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0207Joy City Property1973-03-06
0218Joy City Property1973-03-06
0141SkyChinafortune Holdings Group1973-03-07
0149China Agri-Products Exchange Limited1973-03-12
0113Dickson Concepts1973-03-15
0269中國資源交通1973-03-19

Same industry: petroleum industry

CodeNameListing date
0857PetroChina Company Limited2000-04-07
0007Hoifu Energy Group Limited2000-09-08
0386Sinopec2000-10-19
0883CNOOC Limited2001-02-28
2883China Oilfield Services2002-11-20
3983China BlueChemical2006-09-29
0956China Suntien Green Energy2010-10-13

All 1973 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator