HK IPO Calculator

Joy City Property (0207.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Joy City Property (0207.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 1973-03-06 (a Tuesday), about 53 years ago. It was founded on 1973-01-01, about 0 years before listing. In this database, 30 companies listed in 1973; it was number 18 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00207 (0207.HK)
Chinese name大悅城地產
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameJoy City Property
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date1973-03-06
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1973-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing0.2
Websitehttp://www.joy-cityproperty.com/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ5894903 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0207 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Asiasec Properties (1973-02-28) · Next: Joy City Property (1973-03-06)

Listed the same month (1973-03)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0218Joy City Property1973-03-06
0141SkyChinafortune Holdings Group1973-03-07
0149China Agri-Products Exchange Limited1973-03-12
0135Kunlun Energy1973-03-13petroleum industry
0113Dickson Concepts1973-03-15
0269中國資源交通1973-03-19

All 1973 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator