HK IPO Calculator

建屋貸款 (0145.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, 建屋貸款 (0145.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 1972-07-01 (the source date may only be precise to the year or month, so no weekday is derived). In this database, 32 companies listed in 1972; it was number 3 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00145 (0145.HK)
Chinese name建屋貸款
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date1972-07-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ11065317 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0145 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Hang Seng Bank (1972-06-20) · Next: Alibaba Health (1972-07-06)

All 1972 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator