HK IPO Calculator

COMPUTIME GROUP LIMITED (0320.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, COMPUTIME GROUP LIMITED (0320.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2006-10-09 (a Monday), about 20 years ago. In this database, 46 companies listed in 2006; it was number 30 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00320 (0320.HK)
Chinese name金寶通
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameCOMPUTIME GROUP LIMITED
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2006-10-09
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ17061608 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0320 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Lee Kee Group (2006-10-04) · Next: Greenland Hong Kong Holdings Limited (2006-10-10)

Listed the same month (2006-10)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0272Shui On Land2006-10-04
0637Lee Kee Group2006-10-04
0337Greenland Hong Kong Holdings Limited2006-10-10
0558L.K. Technology Holdings Limited2006-10-16
3918NagaCorp Ltd2006-10-19
0609Tiande Chemical Holdings Limited2006-10-27

All 2006 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator