HK IPO Calculator

Lee Kee Group (0637.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Lee Kee Group (0637.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2006-10-04 (a Wednesday), about 20 years ago. It was founded on 1947-01-01, about 60 years before listing. In this database, 46 companies listed in 2006; it was number 29 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00637 (0637.HK)
Chinese name利記集團
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameLee Kee Group
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2006-10-04
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1947-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing59.8
Websitehttp://www.leekeegroup.com
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ7256095 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0637 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Shui On Land (2006-10-04) · Next: COMPUTIME GROUP LIMITED (2006-10-09)

Listed the same month (2006-10)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0272Shui On Land2006-10-04
0320COMPUTIME GROUP LIMITED2006-10-09
0337Greenland Hong Kong Holdings Limited2006-10-10
0558L.K. Technology Holdings Limited2006-10-16
3918NagaCorp Ltd2006-10-19
0609Tiande Chemical Holdings Limited2006-10-27

All 2006 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator