HK IPO Calculator

Shandong Molong Petroleum Machinery (0568.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Shandong Molong Petroleum Machinery (0568.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2007-02-07 (a Wednesday), about 19 years ago. It was founded on 1987-01-01, about 20 years before listing. Industry: petroleum. In this database, 68 companies listed in 2007; it was number 4 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00568 (0568.HK)
Chinese name山東墨龍
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameShandong Molong Petroleum Machinery
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2007-02-07
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1987-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing20.1
Industrypetroleum
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttp://www.molonggroup.com/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ7487931 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0568 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Sanai Health Industry Group (2007-02-01) · Next: Fufeng Group (2007-02-08)

Listed the same month (2007-02)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
1889Sanai Health Industry Group2007-02-01
0546Fufeng Group2007-02-08
1383LET Group2007-02-22conglomerate
1838China Properties Group2007-02-23
1886Huiyuan Juice2007-02-23

All 2007 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator