HK IPO Calculator

AUTO ITALIA HOLDINGS LIMITED (0720.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, AUTO ITALIA HOLDINGS LIMITED (0720.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 1991-07-16 (a Tuesday), about 35 years ago. In this database, 45 companies listed in 1991; it was number 14 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00720 (0720.HK)
Chinese name和記行
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameAUTO ITALIA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date1991-07-16
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ10921663 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0720 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Hutchison Harbour Ring (1991-07-05) · Next: 永保林業 (1991-07-18)

Listed the same month (1991-07)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0710VARITRONIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1991-07-01
0715Hutchison Harbour Ring1991-07-05
0723永保林業1991-07-18
0726SOUTH EAST GROUP LIMITED1991-07-25
0732信利國際1991-07-29

All 1991 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator