HK IPO Calculator

信利國際 (0732.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, 信利國際 (0732.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 1991-07-29 (a Monday), about 35 years ago. It was founded on 1980-01-01, about 12 years before listing. In this database, 45 companies listed in 1991; it was number 17 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00732 (0732.HK)
Chinese name信利國際
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date1991-07-29
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1980-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing11.6
Websitehttp://www.truly.com.hk/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ10887948 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0732 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: SOUTH EAST GROUP LIMITED (1991-07-25) · Next: China Medical & HealthCare Group Limited (1991-08-01)

Listed the same month (1991-07)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0710VARITRONIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1991-07-01
0715Hutchison Harbour Ring1991-07-05
0720AUTO ITALIA HOLDINGS LIMITED1991-07-16
0723永保林業1991-07-18
0726SOUTH EAST GROUP LIMITED1991-07-25

All 1991 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator