HK IPO Calculator

Le Saunda Holdings Limited (0738.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Le Saunda Holdings Limited (0738.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 1992-12-11 (a Friday), about 33 years ago. In this database, 48 companies listed in 1992; it was number 45 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00738 (0738.HK)
Chinese name利信達集團
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameLe Saunda Holdings Limited
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date1992-12-11
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ10898286 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0738 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Up Energy Development Group Limited (1992-12-02) · Next: Yuexiu Property (1992-12-15)

Listed the same month (1992-12)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0307Up Energy Development Group Limited1992-12-02
0123Yuexiu Property1992-12-15real estate development
0060香港食品投資1992-12-16
0310PROSPERITY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED1992-12-21

All 1992 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator