HK IPO Calculator

Yuexiu Property (0123.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Yuexiu Property (0123.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 1992-12-15 (a Tuesday), about 33 years ago. It was founded on 1992-01-01, about 1 years before listing. Industry: real estate development. In this database, 48 companies listed in 1992; it was number 46 by date. 13 companies in the same industry are covered.

Key facts

Stock code00123 (0123.HK)
Chinese name越秀地產
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameYuexiu Property
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date1992-12-15
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1992-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing1.0
Industryreal estate development
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttp://www.yuexiuproperty.com/enproperty/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ7730196 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0123 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Le Saunda Holdings Limited (1992-12-11) · Next: 香港食品投資 (1992-12-16)

Listed the same month (1992-12)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0307Up Energy Development Group Limited1992-12-02
0738Le Saunda Holdings Limited1992-12-11
0060香港食品投資1992-12-16
0310PROSPERITY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED1992-12-21

Same industry: real estate development

CodeNameListing date
0066MTR Corporation Limited2000-10-05
0025Chevalier Group1984-12-05
0014Hysan Development Company Limited1981-09-18
2777R&F Properties2005-07-14
0813Shimao Property2006-07-05
2007Country Garden2007-04-20
1238Powerlong2009-10-14
3333Evergrande Group2009-11-05

All 1992 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator