HK IPO Calculator

鎮科集團 (0859.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, 鎮科集團 (0859.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2000-06-15 (a Thursday), about 26 years ago. In this database, 54 companies listed in 2000; it was number 22 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00859 (0859.HK)
Chinese name鎮科集團
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2000-06-15
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ15901456 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0859 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: North Asia Strategic Holdings Limited (2000-04-20) · Next: 中国联合网络通信(香港)股份 (2000-06-22)

Listed the same month (2000-06)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
0762中国联合网络通信(香港)股份2000-06-22
0388Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited2000-06-27finance
0966China Taiping Insurance Holdings2000-06-29insurance
8048Hong Kong Jewellery Holding Limited.2000-06-30

All 2000 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator