HK IPO Calculator

DRAGON CROWN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (0935.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, DRAGON CROWN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (0935.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2011-06-10 (a Friday), about 15 years ago. In this database, 74 companies listed in 2011; it was number 22 by date.

Key facts

Stock code00935 (0935.HK)
Chinese name龍翔集團
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameDRAGON CROWN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2011-06-10
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ11180629 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 0935 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: 正業國際 (2011-06-03) · Next: Huaneng Renewables (2011-06-10)

Listed the same month (2011-06)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
2282MGM CHINA HOLDINGS LIMITED2011-06-03
3363正業國際2011-06-03
0958Huaneng Renewables2011-06-10
1910Samsonite2011-06-16
0871中國疏浚環保2011-06-20
1145Courage Investment Group2011-06-24freight transport
1913Prada2011-06-24fashion
1488Lee & Man Handbags Holding Limited2011-06-27
0847Kazakhmys2011-06-29mining industry
1115Tibet Water Resources2011-06-30
1241Shuanghua Holdings Limited2011-06-30

All 2011 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator