HK IPO Calculator

Prada (1913.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Prada (1913.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2011-06-24 (a Friday), about 15 years ago. It was founded on 1913-01-01, about 98 years before listing. Industry: fashion. In this database, 74 companies listed in 2011; it was number 27 by date. 3 companies in the same industry are covered.

Key facts

Stock code01913 (1913.HK)
Chinese namePRADA
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English namePrada
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2011-06-24
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1913-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing98.5
Industryfashion
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttps://www.pradagroup.com/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ193136 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1913 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Courage Investment Group (2011-06-24) · Next: Lee & Man Handbags Holding Limited (2011-06-27)

Listed the same month (2011-06)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
2282MGM CHINA HOLDINGS LIMITED2011-06-03
3363正業國際2011-06-03
0935DRAGON CROWN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED2011-06-10
0958Huaneng Renewables2011-06-10
1910Samsonite2011-06-16
0871中國疏浚環保2011-06-20
1145Courage Investment Group2011-06-24freight transport
1488Lee & Man Handbags Holding Limited2011-06-27
0847Kazakhmys2011-06-29mining industry
1115Tibet Water Resources2011-06-30
1241Shuanghua Holdings Limited2011-06-30

Same industry: fashion

CodeNameListing date
0627Fullsun2000-11-13
0647Joyce Boutique1990-10-16

All 2011 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator