HK IPO Calculator

Yurun Group (1068.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Yurun Group (1068.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2005-10-03 (a Monday), about 21 years ago. It was founded on 1993-01-01, about 13 years before listing. In this database, 55 companies listed in 2005; it was number 29 by date.

Key facts

Stock code01068 (1068.HK)
Chinese name雨润集团
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameYurun Group
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2005-10-03
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1993-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing12.8
Websitehttp://www.yurun.com/
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ8061773 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1068 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Hengdeli Holdings Limited (2005-09-26) · Next: Addchance Holdings Limited (2005-10-05)

Listed the same month (2005-10)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
3344Addchance Holdings Limited2005-10-05
0444先施表行 (香港)2005-10-17
0426One Media Group Limited2005-10-18
0496卡森國際控股2005-10-20
3399南粵物流2005-10-26
0939China Construction Bank2005-10-27financial sector
0536貿易通2005-10-28

All 2005 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator