HK IPO Calculator

International Housewares Retail (1373.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, International Housewares Retail (1373.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2013-09-25 (a Wednesday), about 13 years ago. Industry: retail. In this database, 69 companies listed in 2013; it was number 33 by date. 12 companies in the same industry are covered.

Key facts

Stock code01373 (1373.HK)
Chinese name國際家居零售
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameInternational Housewares Retail
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2013-09-25
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Industryretail
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ140545123 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1373 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: CT ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP LIMITED (2013-09-25) · Next: 匯財軟件 (2013-09-26)

Listed the same month (2013-09)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
8135ZMFY Automobile Glass Services Limited2013-09-03
2183Lifestyle Properties Development Limited2013-09-12
1363CT ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP LIMITED2013-09-25
8018匯財軟件2013-09-26
6863輝山乳業2013-09-27

Same industry: retail

CodeNameListing date
6288Fast Retailing2014-03-05
6808Sun Art Retail Group2011-07-27
1700Springland International2010-10-21
2360Best Mart 3602019-01-11
0848Maoye International2008-05-05
0653Bonjour Holdings2003-07-16
0980Lianhua Supermarket2003-06-27
1161奧思集團2002-03-11

All 2013 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator