HK IPO Calculator

HUAXI HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED (1689.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, HUAXI HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED (1689.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2013-12-06 (a Friday), about 12 years ago. In this database, 69 companies listed in 2013; it was number 59 by date.

Key facts

Stock code01689 (1689.HK)
Chinese name華禧控股
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameHUAXI HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2013-12-06
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ17032962 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1689 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: 威雅利電子 (2013-12-06) · Next: 時代地產 (2013-12-11)

Listed the same month (2013-12)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
1884Eprint Group Limited2013-12-03
8255China Binary Sale Technology Limited2013-12-04
0854威雅利電子2013-12-06
1233時代地產2013-12-11
1372比速科技2013-12-11
2213Yi Hua Holdings2013-12-11
1359China Cinda Asset Management Co., Ltd.2013-12-12financial services
3369秦皇島港股份2013-12-12
0636KLN2013-12-19logistics
1681Consun Pharmaceutical Group Limited2013-12-19
3380Logan Group Company Limited2013-12-20
6818China Everbright Bank2013-12-20financial services

All 2013 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator