HK IPO Calculator

China Cinda Asset Management Co., Ltd. (1359.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, China Cinda Asset Management Co., Ltd. (1359.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2013-12-12 (a Thursday), about 12 years ago. It was founded on 1999-01-01, about 15 years before listing. Industry: financial services. In this database, 69 companies listed in 2013; it was number 63 by date. 24 companies in the same industry are covered.

Key facts

Stock code01359 (1359.HK)
Chinese name中國信達
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameChina Cinda Asset Management Co., Ltd.
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2013-12-12
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Founded1999-01-01
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Years since founding at listing14.9
Industryfinancial services
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Websitehttp://www.cinda.com.cn
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Wikidata itemQ15933437 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 1359 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: Yi Hua Holdings (2013-12-11) · Next: 秦皇島港股份 (2013-12-12)

Listed the same month (2013-12)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
1884Eprint Group Limited2013-12-03
8255China Binary Sale Technology Limited2013-12-04
0854威雅利電子2013-12-06
1689HUAXI HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED2013-12-06
1233時代地產2013-12-11
1372比速科技2013-12-11
2213Yi Hua Holdings2013-12-11
3369秦皇島港股份2013-12-12
0636KLN2013-12-19logistics
1681Consun Pharmaceutical Group Limited2013-12-19
3380Logan Group Company Limited2013-12-20
6818China Everbright Bank2013-12-20financial services

Same industry: financial services

CodeNameListing date
6818China Everbright Bank2013-12-20
6138Harbin Bank2014-03-31
6886Huatai Securities2015-06-01
2799CITIC Financial AMC2015-10-30
1336New China Life Insurance Co., Ltd.2011-12-15
2588BOC Aviation2016-06-01
3958Orient Securities Co., Ltd.2016-07-08
6178Everbright Securities2016-08-18

All 2013 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator