HK IPO Calculator

Future Bright Mining Holdings Limited (2212.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, Future Bright Mining Holdings Limited (2212.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2015-01-09 (a Friday), about 11 years ago. In this database, 64 companies listed in 2015; it was number 2 by date.

Key facts

Stock code02212 (2212.HK)
Chinese name高鹏矿业
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
English nameFuture Bright Mining Holdings Limited
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2015-01-09
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Wikidata itemQ18691606 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 2212 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: 迪臣建設 (2015-01-08) · Next: 佐力小貸 (2015-01-13)

Listed the same month (2015-01)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
8268迪臣建設2015-01-08
6866佐力小貸2015-01-13
3708Yat Sing Holdings2015-01-14
1993Asiaray Media Group Limited2015-01-15
6161泰加保險2015-01-15
6822科勁國際2015-01-16
8139长安仁恒科技2015-01-16

All 2015 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator