HK IPO Calculator

长安仁恒科技 (8139.HK) listing facts

According to Wikidata, 长安仁恒科技 (8139.HK) listed on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong on 2015-01-16 (a Friday), about 11 years ago. In this database, 64 companies listed in 2015; it was number 8 by date.

Key facts

Stock code08139 (8139.HK)
Chinese name长安仁恒科技
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0
Listing date2015-01-16
Source: Wikidata · CC0 1.0 · Wikidata 'start time' of HKEX listing statement; community-maintained, verify
Board (from code range)GEM (code range 08001–08999)
Wikidata itemQ18708845 · CC0 1.0

How the IPO fees work

On top of the application money, a Hong Kong IPO application carries 4 charges, each rounded to the cent. For HK$10,000 of application money our fee engine gives:

ItemAmount (HK$)
Application money10,000.00
Brokerage 1%100.00
SFC levy 0.0027%0.27
AFRC levy 0.00015%0.02
HKEX trading fee 0.00565%0.57
Total payable10,100.86

Open the calculator The calculator also works out margin interest, the break-even sell price and P&L for different day-one moves.

IPO terms that open data does not cover

There is currently no free, redistributable source for these fields, so this page leaves them out rather than estimating: Offer price, Board lot, One-lot entry fee, Public offer oversubscription, One-lot success rate, First-day change, Sponsors. To work out the entry fee, look up the offer price and board lot in the prospectus or allotment results announcement (search code 8139 on HKEX's HKEXnews website) and enter them in the calculator.

Previous: 科勁國際 (2015-01-16) · Next: Odella Leather (2015-02-12)

Listed the same month (2015-01)

CodeNameListing dateIndustry
8268迪臣建設2015-01-08
2212Future Bright Mining Holdings Limited2015-01-09
6866佐力小貸2015-01-13
3708Yat Sing Holdings2015-01-14
1993Asiaray Media Group Limited2015-01-15
6161泰加保險2015-01-15
6822科勁國際2015-01-16

All 2015 listings

About this data

The listing date is the start time of the company's "stock exchange = HKEX" statement on Wikidata. It is community-maintained and can be a day or two off the first trading day, or refer to a transfer or listing by introduction. Check the prospectus and exchange announcements. You can fix errors directly on Wikidata. Not investment advice.

Try the calculator Calculator